Saltar al contenido

Privacy Policy

Welcome to Caprice Kitchen!

Cocina Caprice values your privacy and the protection of your personal data. This privacy policy describes what information we collect from you, how we collect it, how we use it, how we obtain your consent, how long we retain it in our databases, and, if necessary, with whom we share it.
By using the Website and Services, you accept the practices described in this Privacy Policy. Use of the website and services is also subject to our terms and conditions.
This privacy policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of the website and services after we make changes will be deemed acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates. This privacy policy has been prepared and is maintained in accordance with all applicable national and international laws and regulations and specifically with Organic Law 3/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD – Spanish regulations) and the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation – European regulations).

General information

The personal data of users that are collected and processed through the website: cocinacaprice.es
They will be under the responsibility and in charge of:
* Email: info@cocinacaprice.es
* Telephone: (+34) 616323286

Types of information collected

The information we obtain from customers helps to personalize and continually improve your experience on Cocina Caprice. These are the types of information we collect:
Information you provide to us. You provide information when you search, read and view content on our website, provide information to make a reservation for our services, subscribe to our newsletter and/or communicate with us through our information, our contact forms and our chat. As a result of those actions, you may provide us with the following information:
* Name and surname
* Email address
* Phone number
* Address
* City
Any additional information related to you that you provide to us directly through our website or indirectly through our website or online presence, such as “cookies”.
Cocina Caprice will not collect any personally identifiable information about you unless you give it to us.
Information collected automatically: By accessing and using the Website, you automatically provide us with the following information:
*The device and usage information you use to access the website
* Your IP address
* Browser and device features
* OS
* Referral URLs
* What parts of the website you use and how often
*If you access the website via mobile phone, we will collect the following information
* Mobile device ID
* Model and manufacturer
* OS
* Version information
* IP adress
GOOGLE Analytics. We use Google Analytics provided by Google, Inc. of the United States (“Google”). These tools and technologies collect and analyze certain types of information, such as IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, feature usage metrics and statistics, usage history, media access control address (MAC address), unique mobile device identifiers and other similar information through the use of cookies. The information generated by Google Analytics (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We use GOOGLE Analytics data collection to improve the website and our service. See Google's privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy
Real Cookie Banner: We use this tool to manage cookies and other similar technologies used (tracking pixels, web beacons, etc.), and the consents related to them. You will find detailed information about how it works here: https://devowl.io/rcb/data-processing/.
Facebook pixel: Our website uses the Facebook pixel. Through the Facebook Pixel we can collect user information for different purposes. We use the Facebook Pixel for the following purposes:
* Collect statistics about our platform (for example, the number of users who have visited a page).
* Collect information about how the user interacts with our platform (for example, whether they have opened or followed the links it contains).
* Personalize online services and marketing communications.
* Adapt ads to users and optimize advertising campaigns.
Information collected through the Facebook pixel will be collected and stored by Facebook and will be treated in accordance with its privacy policy. The information we collect through the Facebook pixel does not personally identify the user and will never be used for purposes other than those contained in this privacy policy and Facebook's privacy policy. See Facebook's privacy policy here: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
Social networks: On our website you will find links and functions linked to different social media, where you can share your information.
It is advisable to consult the privacy and data protection policy of each social network used on our website.
* Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/
* Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

How long do we keep your data

The personal data provided by users through the website and services will be kept for the time necessary to provide our services or until the user decides to unsubscribe from our newsletter. Cocina Caprice may retain personal data for a longer period as long as the user has given consent to such processing, as long as such consent is not withdrawn. Besides, Cocina Caprice may be required to retain personal data for a longer period whenever necessary for compliance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority. After the retention period has expired, the personal data will be deleted. Therefore, the right of access, the right of deletion, the right of rectification and the right to data portability cannot be asserted after the expiration of the retention period.

How we use your information

In general, we use the information we collect primarily to provide, maintain, protect and improve our current website and services. We use personal information collected through our website as described below:
* Identify yourself as a user in our system.
* Provide services (cooking class services, catering, private chef and weekly menus).
* Improve our services, the website and the way we operate our business.
* Understand and improve your experience when using our website and services.
* Respond to your comments or questions through our support team.
* Send important communications, such as reservation confirmations, invoices, special content and news (newsletter).
* Send you related information, including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages.
* Communicate upcoming events, offers and news about the services offered by Cocina Caprice and our selected partners.
*Marketing purposes Cocina Caprice.
* Link or combine your information with other data we obtain from third parties to help understand your needs and offer you better service.
* Protect, investigate and deter fraudulent, unauthorized or illegal activities.

How do you obtain my consent?

By providing information to make a reservation for our services, subscribing to our newsletter, contacting us through our contact forms, our contact information and our chat and by providing us with personal information to contact you, you give your consent for us to collect, store and use your information in the terms contained in this privacy policy. You can withdraw your consent by sending us your request via the contact information or the form page.

How we share information

The personal information of our clients and users is an important and fundamental part of our business. Under no circumstances will we sell or share information with third parties that has not been previously authorized by the user, client or owner of the personal data. We share user and customer information solely and exclusively as described below.
Third Party Service Providers. We use third-party services to perform certain functions on our website. Some of these functions are: creating and hosting the website, providing the chat system (3CX telephone exchange), sending emails, analyzing data (Google Analytics), creating ads (Facebook, Google), providing marketing assistance and providing results. search.
These third-party services and tools may have access to personal information necessary to perform their functions, but they may not use that information for other purposes. Information shared with these third-party services will be treated and stored in accordance with their respective privacy policies and our privacy policy. Please review the privacy policy of these third-party services.
Commercial transfers. If Cocina Caprice creates, merges with or is acquired by another entity or company, it is likely that your information will be transferred. Cocina Caprice will send you an email or post a prominent notice on our platform before your information is subject to another privacy policy and the transfer and handling of your private information will comply with all applicable requirements.
Cocina Caprice Protection and others. We disclose personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions and other agreements, or protect the rights, property or safety of Cocina Caprice, our users or others. This includes sharing information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
With your consent. Other than as set forth above, you will receive notice when personally identifiable information about you may go to third parties, and you will have the opportunity to choose not to share the information.
Anonymous information. Cocina Caprice uses anonymous browsing information automatically collected by our servers primarily to help us administer and improve the website. We may also use anonymous aggregate information to provide information about the Website to potential business partners and other unaffiliated entities. This information is not personally identifiable.
Email address. The email address you provide to us to receive email communications from us will never be rented or sold to third parties.

Protecting your information

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts the information you provide through the website. If transactions are processed on the Website, transaction information is transmitted to and from the Website in encrypted form using industry standard SSL connections to help protect such information from interception. We restrict authorized access to your personal information to those who have a legitimate purpose to know that information and to those who you have authorized to have access to that information. Cocina Caprice follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we Cocina Caprice receives it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, although Cocina Caprice strives to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

Rights

Users who provide information through our website, as subjects and owners of the data, have the right to access, rectify, download or delete their information, as well as to restrict and oppose certain processing of their information. While some of these rights apply generally, others only apply in certain limited circumstances. Below we describe these rights:
* Access and portability: To access and know what information is stored on our servers, you can send us your request through our contact information.
* Rectification, restriction, limitation and/or elimination: You can also rectify, restrict, limit or delete much of your information.
* Right to be informed: Users of our website will be informed, upon request, what data we collect, how it is used, how long it is kept and whether it is shared with third parties.
* Opposition: Where we process your data based on our legitimate interests, as explained above, or in the public interest, you may object to this processing in certain circumstances. In such cases, we will stop processing your information unless we have compelling legitimate reasons to continue processing it or where it is necessary for legal reasons.
* Revoke consent: Where you have previously given your consent, for example to allow us to process and store your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing and storage of your information at any time. For example, you can withdraw your consent by updating your settings. In certain cases, we may continue to process your information after you have withdrawn your consent if we have a legal basis for doing so or if your withdrawal of consent was limited to certain processing activities.
* Claim: If you wish to make a complaint about our use of your information (and without prejudice to any other rights you may have), you have the right to do so with your local supervisory authority. Users can exercise all these rights by contacting us through the contact information or form page.
* Rights related to automated decision making, including profiling: Website users may request that we provide them with a copy of the automated processing activities we carry out if they believe that data is being processed unlawfully.
Users can exercise their rights in relation to the personal data they provide to Cocina Caprice, at any time by sending us your request using our contact information and we will process and respond to your request as soon as possible.

How to disable cookies

As a user, you can restrict or block the cookies that are stored on your device, you can do so by changing your browser options. However, you should be aware that if you do so, this site may not function properly. If you continue browsing, it is advisable to accept its use. Instructions for disabling cookies for the most common browsers can be found here:
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/Borrar%20cookies
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es
Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042?viewlocale=es_ES
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

What happens if you disable cookies?

These are some examples:
* You will not be able to share content from that website on Facebook, Twitter or any other social network.
* If you make a comment the website will not store your data and you will have to enter it again if you wish to comment again.
* The website will not be able to perform web analytics on visitors and traffic on the web, which will make it difficult for it to offer content of interest to you.
* The website will also not be able to know if you are a human or an automated application that publishes spam.
* Advertising cannot be displayed, which will reduce the website's advertising revenue and, therefore, the quality of its content.

Protecting Children's Online Privacy

We comply with the requirements of Organic Law 3/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD – Spanish regulations) and the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation – European regulations), regarding the protection of data. personal data of minors. We do not collect any information from children under 13 years of age. Our website and services are directed to people over 13 years of age. If you become aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us. If we become aware that a child has provided us with personal information, we will take steps to delete that information, terminate that person's account, and restrict that person's access.

Third parties

Except as expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document addresses only the use and disclosure of information that Cocina Caprice collect from you. If you disclose your information to others, whether other users or providers on Cocina Caprice, Different rules may apply to your use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. Cocina Caprice does not control the privacy policies of third parties, and you are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties where applicable. Cocina Caprice is not responsible for the privacy or security practices of other websites on the Internet, including those linked to or from the website. Cocina Caprice. We encourage you to ask questions before disclosing your personal information to others.

Contact us

If you have questions or concerns about this privacy policy and the handling and security of your data, please contact us through our contact page or using the contact information below:
Email: info@cocinacaprice.es
Telephone: (+34) 616323286

Copyright © 2024 Cocina Caprice

All rights reserved

The total or partial reproduction is forbidden

of the contents of this website